TRUCKLOAD CARRIERS ASSOCIATION

Operational efficiency, industry awareness, public policy, recruitment and retention - common issues for an uncommon industry. The challenges faced by truckload demand solutions developed from a unique perspective...yours. TCA makes that happen.

Return to Who is TCA

Past Chairs

 

NOTE: Names that are italicized served the Common Carrier Conference - Irregular Route.

Names in bold served the Contract Carrier Conference.

 2013-2014 

Tom Kretsinger, Jr.

2012-2013
Robert Low
2011-2012
Gary Salisbury
2010-2011
John Kaburick
2009-2010
Kevin Burch
2008-2009
Ray Haight
2007-2008
Jim O'Neal
2006-2007
Barry Pottle
2005-2006
Dave Berry
2004-2005
Lance Craig
2002-2004
Clifton Parker
2001-2002
Patrick Quinn
2000-2001
Robert Hansen
1999-2000
Gary Baumhover
1998-1999
Mac McCormick
1997-1998
Daniel England
1996-1997
Donald Orr
1995-1996
Stoney "Mit" Stubbs, Jr.
1994-1995
Frank Bove
1993-1994
John M. Smith
1992-1993
Virgil Umthun
1991-1992
Art Fulton
1990-1991
Don Freymiller
1989-1990
Bud Tollie
1988-1989
Thomas Schilli
1987-1988
Byron Raznick
1986-1987
Lloyd Clark
1985-1986
Duncan McRae
1984-1985
Jay Trammel
1983-1984
Robert Molinaro
1982-1983
Frank Schroll
1982-1983
Chester Stranczek
Honorary
David A. Mackie
1981-1982
Herald Smith, Jr.
1980-1982
John "Jack" Leahy
1980-1981
Roger Roberson
1979-1980
Donald Schneider
1978-1980
Duane Acklie
1978-1979
John Pomprowitz
1977-1978
Richard Few
1976-1978
James Delaney
1976-1977
Howard O'Malley, Jr.
1975-1976
Eddie Blair
1974-1976
Arthur Franz, Jr.
1974-1975
B. Edward Luglan
1973-1974
C.E. "Kai" Norris
1972-1974
John McCarthy, Jr.
1972-1973
Frank Cochran
1971-1972
Dale Craig
1970-1972
Richard Brown
1970-1971
Winton Teagle
1970
C.M. Dorsey
1969-1970
Duncan McRae, Sr.
1968-1969
Rocco D. Dameo
1968-1969
D.A. Darling
1967-1968
Stoney Stubbs, Sr.
1966-1967
Howard LeFevre
1966-1967
S.H. Mitchel
1964-1966
Sidney Alterman
1964-1965
James Boone
1962-1964
J. David Brothers
1962-1963
Jack Cooper
1960-1962
M.T. Richmond
1960-1961
Rainsford Brown
1958-1960
Eldon Miller
1958-1959
C.J. Williams
1956-1958
Peter Serra
1956-1957
Edward Rice
1954-1956
Dana Clark, Jr.
1955
Samuel Derby
1953-1954
Charles Livezey
1952-1953
R.E. Dieckbrader
1950-1952
R.Y Sharpe
1949-1950
A.P. Nelson
1948-1950
John Maltby
1947-1948
J.B. Cole
1946-1948
J. Albert Kramer
1946-1947
W.W. Akers
1943-1946
C.B. Fischbach
1942
J.W. Stanley
1941
John Rutherford
1938-1943
Charles Clark

 
Login
space