Back

Carrier/Shipper Relations Committee

Chairman

Amy Mielke

Amy Mielke
Owens Corning

The Carrier/Shipper Relations Committee is responsible for developing TCA policy and solutions to industry-wide problems experienced by truckload carriers involving shippers, receivers, brokers and freight forwarders. Issues handled by the Committee include (but are not limited to) the excessive waiting time carriers experience at loading and unloading docks, and carrier-broker

Staff Liaison:
William Giroux

Barry Pottle
Pottle’s Transportation, LLC
Bill Reed, Jr.
Skyline Transportation, Inc.
Amber Edmondson
Trailiner Corporation
Ed Nagle
Nagle Toledo, Inc.
Sam Burrer
Dutch Maid Logistics
Don Freymiller
Freymiller, Inc.
Donna Weinrich-Lucht
Weinrich Truck Line Inc.
Brenda Dittmer
Weinrich Truck Line Inc.
Brent Witte
Witte Bros. Exchange, Inc.
Allen Brown
Fikes Truck Line
Jon Russell
Celadon Group, Inc.
Jim Guthrie
Prime Inc.
J. Richard Castro
Excargo Services Inc.
Larry Miller
L.W. Miller Transportation, Inc.
Melissa Hyden
Truline Corporation
James Keith
FirstExpress, Inc.
H.J. (Joe) Neves
Transport Designs, Inc.
John Paugh
Carter Express, Inc.
James Williams
System Transport, Inc.
John L. Walker
Roberts Perryman P.C.
Richard Plewacki
Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff LLP
Mike Eggleton, Jr.
Raider Express, Inc.
Glynn Spangenberg
Spangenberg Partners, LLC
Joe Rademacher
COYOTE Logistics
Joe Ziobro
Metropolitan Trucking, Inc.
Melanie Evans
Landstar Transportation Logistics, Inc.
Wendell Erb
Erb International, Inc.
James Ward
D.M. Bowman, Inc.
Rick Staller
Alisam Transportation Solutions
Howard O’Malley, Jr.
B & T Express, Inc.
Troy Robertson
USA Truck Inc.
Jim Wilkins
Prime Inc.
Mark Ford
COYOTE Logistics
David Freymiller
Freymiller, Inc.
Tanya Fox
Northbridge Insurance
Rick Marshall
ONE For Freight
Benjy Smith
Barber Trucking, Inc.
Shaun Carr
Marsh & McLennan Companies
David Adney
Hobby Lobby Stores Inc.
Cheryl Lathwell
KOLEASECO, INC.
Brian Holley
Whiteline Express, Ltd.
Daniel Hanson
Q Carriers